skip navigation

Playoffs

2017 WIAA Softball Playoff Brackets

Below are the full brackets for each division: The bracket is set up to show Sectional Matchups. i.e. 1 vs. 3. You will need to click on 2 vs. 4 at the top to see the other half of the bracket. 

(You may need to refresh your browser to view the updated brackets)

2017 State Softball Tournament Schedule

Goodman Diamond, Madison, Wis.
Thursday - Saturday, June 8-10, 2017

Thursday, June 8
Session 1 –                 8 a.m. – Division 1 Quarterfinal
                                                  Wilmot vs. Germantown
                                     approx. 10 a.m. – Division 1 Quarterfinal 
                                                 Menomonee Falls vs. Oak Creek

Session 2 –                 12:30 p.m. – Division 1 Quarterfinal
                                                  Kaukauna vs. Oshkosh North
                                     approx. 2:30 p.m. – Division 1 Quarterfinal
                                                  Stevens Point vs. Sun Prairie

Session 3 –                 5 p.m. – Division 5 Semifinal
                                                  McDonell Central vs. Belmont
                                     approx. 7 p.m. – Division 5 Semifinal
                                                 Wausaukee vs. Blair-Taylor
                                     approx. 9 p.m. – Division 4 Semifinal
                                                  Phillips vs. Juda/Albany

Friday, June 9
Session 4 –                 8 a.m. – Division 4 Semifinal
                                                  Shiocton vs. Pacelli
                                    approx. 10 a.m. – Division 3 Semifinal
                                                   Bloomer vs. Laconia
                                    approx. Noon – Division 3 Semifinal
                                                   
Weyauwega-Fremont vs. Marshall

Session 5 –                 2:30 p.m. – Division 2 Semifinal
                                                   Rice Lake vs. Kewaskum
                                    approx. 4:30 p.m. – Division 2 Semifinal
                                                   New London vs. Turner

Session 6 –                 7 p.m. – Division 1 Semifinal
                                                   Upper Bracket Winners
                                     approx. 9 p.m. - Division 1 Semifinal
                                                    Lower Bracket Winners

Saturday, June 10
Session 7 –                8 a.m. – Division 5 Championship
Session 8 -                          approx. 10:30 a.m. – Division 4 Championship 
Session 9 -                          approx. 1 p.m. – Division 3 Championship

Session 10 –             4 p.m. – Division 2 Championship 
Session 11 -                        approx. 6:30 p.m. – Division 1 Championship