Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Baseball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Football Soccer Softball Track Volleyball More + Features School Finder

Fox Valley Association

Regular Season 2013

Fox Valley Association Standings

FVA All-Conference 2013

NAME POS. YEAR SCHOOL
FIRST TEAM
Nathan Disch P Sr. Appleton West
Scott Schreiber P Jr. Kimberly
Alex Hintze P So. Oshkosh North
Aaron Langdon P Sr. Menasha
Drew Eastman P Sr. Appleton North
Connor Wollersheim P So. Neenah
Dan Jansen C Sr. Appleton West
Clark Eagan 1B Sr. Appleton North
Ben Diedrick 1B Sr. Kimberly
Austin Grade 2B Sr. Menasha
Taran Tierney 3B Sr. Appleton East
Matt Gruse SS Jr. Neenah
Andrew Schiessl OF Jr. Menasha
Thomas Johnson OF Sr. Kimberly
Connor Rolain OF Jr. Appleton North
Robert Phillips OF Jr. Oshkosh North
Ryne VanStippen OF Sr. Appleton East
Bennett Young DH Jr. Appleton East
Alex Wurm UTIL Sr. Appleton East
SECOND TEAM
Tyler Kryzanowski P Sr. Fond du Lac
Tyce Wheeler C So. Appleton North
Sawyer Schultz 3B Sr. Appleton North
Alex Henwood SS So. Appleton North
Spencer Miller OF Sr. Neenah
Colin Englebert OF Sr. Kimberly
Damian Guenther OF Sr. Oshkosh West
Luke Curtis OF Sr. Appleton West
Nate Penn OF Sr. Neenah
Zach Shukoski OF So. Kaukauna
Tyler Friis DH Sr. Appleton North
Matt Luft UTIL Jr. Oshkosh North
HONORABLE MENTION
Eric Hansen P Sr. Appleton East
Tony Link P Jr. Appleton East
Riley Vandenberg P Jr. Kaukauna
Dustin Landers P So. Kaukauna
Andrew Winchell P Jr. Oshkosh North
Jake Ropella P Sr. Appleton North
Steve Law C Sr. Neenah
Kam Gahr C Sr. Appleton East
Drew Connors C Sr. Oshkosh West
Ty Rebedew C Sr. Fond du Lac
Turner VanKrey C Jr. Kimberly
Dominic Hillesheim C Jr. Menasha
Sam Hawley C So. Oshkosh North
Kyle Bellin 2B Sr. Kimberly
Logan Burton 3B So. Kaukauna
Alex Meyerhofer SS Jr. Kaukauna
Tyler Korth OF Sr. Menasha
Isaac Pflum OF Sr. Appleton East
Matt Reader OF Jr. Appleton West
Devin Simon OF Jr. Fond du Lac
Jake Formella OF Jr. Neenah
Ian Lock DH Sr. Fond du Lac
Aaron Roth DH So. Oshkosh North
Jakob Guenther UTIL So. Oshkosh West
Logan Wendt UTIL Sr. Fond du Lac
Juan Moreno UTIL Jr. Appleton West
Evan Polce UTIL Jr. Appleton North
Mike Becker UTIL Sr. Oshkosh North

Fox Valley Association Leaders