Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Baseball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Football Soccer Softball Track Volleyball More + Features School Finder

Greater Metro

Regular Season 2013

Greater Metro Standings

Greater Metro All-Conference 2013

NAME POS. YEAR SCHOOL
FIRST TEAM
Matt Goetz P Jr. Marquette
Evan Kruczynski P Sr. Franklin
Griffin Lynch P Jr. Brookfield East
Alex Herman C Jr. Marquette
Ben Carpenter IF Sr. Wauwatosa East
Elijah Goodman (POY) IF Jr. Brookfield Central
Nick Kanavas IF Sr. Brookfield East
Brendan Krause IF Sr. Menomonee Falls
Riley Richarz IF Jr. Brookfield Central
Marcel Mundt OF Sr. West Allis Hale
Dakota Slone OF Sr. Oak Creek
Nick Sotiros OF Sr. West Allis Hale
Steffen Uhrich OF Sr. Wauwatosa East
Chad Walton OF Jr. Franklin
Hayden Krimmer UTIL Sr. Oak Creek
SECOND TEAM
Matt Ausloos P Jr. Brookfield Central
Tyler Gentz P Sr. Franklin
Brendan Paule P Sr. Menomonee Falls
Sam Brunker C Sr. Brookfield East
Brendan Burdick IF Sr. West Allis Central
Mike Frieseke IF Sr. Marquette
Mitch Hart IF Jr. Oak Creek
Cole Hernikl IF Sr. Menomonee Falls
Aaron Mushall IF Sr. Hamilton
Doran Turchin IF So. Oak Creek
Matt Hamilton OF Fr. Oak Creek
Justin Johnson OF Sr. Menomonee Falls
Taylor Paepke OF Sr. Hamilton
Bobby Von Rueden OF Sr. Marquette
Ryan Rouse UTIL Sr. Brookfield East
HONORABLE MENTION
Eric Ranchau Sr. Brookfield Central
Connor Shipman Sr. Brookfield Central
Luke Sommerfeld Jr. Brookfield Central
Mike Eberle Sr. Brookfield East
Dennis Mistrioty Sr. Brookfield East
Austin Meyer So. Franklin
Ryan Ninko So. Franklin
Nick Peshak Jr. Franklin
Alex Fisher Jr. Hamilton
Lucas Keller Sr. Hamilton
Max Scheurell Sr. Marquette
Parker Sniatynski Jr. Marquette
Jacob Grollo Sr. Menomonee Falls
Jimmy Kolz Sr. Menomonee Falls
Jordan Richardson Jr. Menomonee Falls
Ty Weber Fr. Menomonee Falls
Mike Fortman Jr. Oak Creek
Colton Giessel Sr. Oak Creek
Matt Hargreaves Jr. Oak Creek
Mitch Makarewicz So. Oak Creek
Jesse Sustachek Jr. Oak Creek
Nathan Veloz So. Oak Creek
Ben Joyce Sr. Wauwatosa East
Jonah Meidl Jr. Wauwatosa East
Jason Alvarez Jr. West Allis Central
Mike Manlick Jr. West Allis Central
Josh Neary Sr. West Allis Central
Alex Elliott So. West Allis Hale
Brian Kimpel Sr. West Allis Hale
Tyler Luchessi Sr. West Allis Hale
Co-Head Coach of the Year
Scott Holler, Oak Creek
Dean Mlachnik, West Allis Central
Asst. Coach of the Year
Jeff Mierow, Brookfield Central

Greater Metro Leaders