Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Baseball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Football Soccer Softball Track Volleyball More + Features School Finder

Fox Valley Association

Regular Season 2013

Fox Valley Association Standings

Fox Valley Association All-Conference 2013

NAME POSITION YEAR SCHOOL
FIRST TEAM
Hannah Johnson OF Sr. Appleton North
Alissa Heid OF So. Kaukauna
Kaitlyn Ulmen OF Sr. Neenah
Bailey Schultz OF Fr. Oshkosh West
Molly Krause INF Sr. Appleton East
Hayley Huss INF So. Kaukauna
Jenna Smarzinski INF So. Kimberly
Karly Jackson INF Jr. Neenah
Meg Krautsch INF Jr. Oshkosh West
Lauren Blasczyk P Sr. Appleton East
Jessica Butzen P Sr. Neenah
Callie Troutfetter (POY) P Sr. Oshkosh West
Megan Kleist DP So. Kimberly
Keely Maloney C Jr. Kaukauna
Nicole Miller C So. Neenah
Angel Payne UTIL So. Fond du Lac
SECOND TEAM
Jordyn Van OF Sr. Appleton North
Sara Rosenow OF So. Kimberly
Reanne Sheppard OF Sr. Neenah
Maddie Bittner OF Jr. Oshkosh North
Megan Schweitzer INF Fr. Appleton East
Megan Kohlmetz INF Sr. Appleton North
Sami DeGroot INF Sr. Kaukauna
Amanda Roth INF Sr. Neenah
Lexi Holsten INF Sr. Oshkosh West
Chantal Bougie INF So. Oshkosh West
Alex Eastman P Jr. Appleton North
Jordan Haen P Sr. Kaukauna
Summer Zachow P So. Kimberly
Tori Sweeney DP Sr. Appleton East
Mallory Lamers C Sr. Appleton East
Abby Menting C So. Kimberly
Tracie Warczak C Jr. Oshkosh North
Alex Brown UTIL Sr. Menasha
HONORABLE MENTION
Sadie Warner OF Sr. Fond du Lac
Shiloh Jones OF Sr. Fond du Lac
Madi Surprise OF So. Kimberly
Rachel Dementer OF So. Menasha
Nicole Kitten OF Jr. Appleton East
Hannah Lider OF Sr. Appleton North
Holly Ahrens INF Sr. Appleton East
Sara Hagmann INF Jr. Appleton East
Kennedy Taylor INF Fr. Appleton North
Grace Garvey INF Fr. Appleton North
Andrea Gocker INF Jr. Kaukauna
Christine Hamer INF So. Oshkosh North
Taylor Skroski INF Jr. Oshkosh West
Cassie Buerger INF So. Oshkosh North
Andrea O’Brien P Fr. Fond du Lac
Liz Elrick P So. Kaukauna
Elizabeth Floodstrand DP Jr. Appleton North
Hayley Johnson C Sr. Appleton North
Maggie Coughlin C Sr. Appleton West
Emily Nett C Sr. Fond du Lac
Marina Hereford UTIL Sr. Oshkosh West
Alicia Hrubesky UTIL Sr. Appleton West
Jordan VanderVelden UTIL So. Kaukauna
Brianna Frost UTIL So. Neenah

Fox Valley Association Leaders