Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Baseball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Football Soccer Softball Track Volleyball More + Features School Finder

Southeast

Regular Season 2013

Southeast Standings

Southeast All-Conference 2013

NAME POS. YEAR SCHOOL
FIRST TEAM
Makenzie Walker P Sr. Kenosha Bradford
Courtney Ellingson P Jr. Racine Case.
Kori Grasso C So. Kenosha Bradford.
Emily Hastings INF Sr. Kenosha Bradford
Marisa Steinmetz INF Sr. Kenosha Tremper
Mikayla Kenney INF Jr. Oak Creek
Kayla Hirt 1B Jr. Franklin.
Angie Malsack OF Jr. Kenosha Bradford
Bridget Nelson OF Jr. Kenosha Tremper
Rachel Heffel OF Sr. Racine Case
Kayla Grant UTIL Jr. Oak Creek.
Annie Versnik At-Large Sr. Franklin.
SECOND TEAM
Sadie Schmidt P Jr. Kenosha Tremper
Emilia Jackson P fr. Kenosha Indian Trail.
Courtney Reeves C Jr. Kenosha Tremper.
Jamie Lalko INF Sr. Kenosha Bradford
Marisa Rothen INF So. Racine Park
Lauren Heffel INF Jr. Racine Case.
Laura Lynn Schneck 1B Sr. Kenosha Bradford.
Andi Zblewski OF Jr. Franklin
Taylor Moreland OF Jr. Kenosha Tremper
Vienne Seitz OF fr. Racine Horlick.
Sidney Behlendorf UTIL So. Franklin.
HONORABLE MENTION
Rebecca Counts Jr. Racine Park
Jeanie Kemen Jr. Racine Park
Taylor Gesler So. Racine Park
Krystal Sacotte Jr. Racine Park
Gabby Hood Sr. Racine Park
Allyssa Tekus Jr. Racine Case
Breanna Guenther Jr. Racine Case
Kallie Milestone So. Racine Case
Raquel Starke Sr. Franklin
Ashley Labraco Jr. Franklin
Katie Becker Jr. Franklin
Ashley Valukas So. Racine Horlick
Cassie Walek So. Racine Horlick
Katie Adams So. Racine Horlick
Haley Artrip Sr. Racine Horlick
Katie Parsons Sr. Oak Creek
Dana Dretzka Sr. Oak Creek
Lauren Blunt So. Oak Creek
Alex Widneski Jr. Oak Creek
Karly Lange So. Kenosha Indian Trail
Jessica Schaeve Jr. Kenosha Indian Trail
Danielle Schrei Jr. Kenosha Indian Trail
Anna Pitts fr. Kenosha Indian Trail
Kerrigan Koch Jr. Kenosha Indian Trail
Emilee Nelson fr. Kenosha Tremper
Alyssa Laci fr. Kenosha Tremper
Emma Dummer fr. Kenosha Tremper
Lindsey Brothers Sr. Kenosha Tremper
Cassidy Brady Jr. Kenosha Bradford
Katie Schaffer So. Kenosha Bradford
Sammy Ramos So. Kenosha Bradford
Erin Brewer So. Kenosha Bradford
Player of the year: Marisa Steinmetz, Tremper
Pitcher of the year: Makenzie Walker, Bradford

Southeast Leaders