skip navigation
Home Baseball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Football Soccer Softball Volleyball More + Features School Finder

Playoffs

2015 Boys Soccer State Tournament Schedule

2015 State Boys Soccer Tournament
Thursday-Saturday, Nov.5-7
KOHLER Engines Stadium at Uihlein Soccer Park
Milwaukee, Wis.

DIVISION 1
Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 6
Game-1:  Sectional #3 Winner vs. Sectional #4 Winner - 5 p.m.
Game-2:  Sectional #1 Winner vs. Sectional #2 Winner - 7 p.m.
Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 7
Game-3:  Winner of Game-1 vs. Winner of Game-2 - 5:05 p.m.
DIVISION 2

Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 6
Game-1:  Sectional #3 Winner vs. Sectional #4 Winner - Noon
Game-2:  Sectional #1 Winner vs. Sectional #2 Winner - 2 p.m.
Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 7
Game-3:  Winner of Game-1 vs. Winner of Game-2 - 3:05 p.m.
DIVISION 3

Semifinals: Thursday, Nov. 5
Game-1:  Sectional #3 Winner vs. Sectional #4 Winner - 5 p.m.
Game-2:  Sectional #1 Winner vs. Sectional #2 Winner - 7 p.m.
Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 7
Game-3:  Game-1 Winner vs. Game-2 Winner - 12:05 p.m.
DIVISION 4
Semifinals: Thursday, Nov. 5
Game-1:  Sectional #3 Winner vs. Sectional #4 Winner - Noon
Game-2:  Sectional #1 Winner vs. Sectional #2 Winner - 2 p.m.
Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 7
Game-3:  Winner of Game-1 vs. Winner of Game-2 - 10:05 a.m.


2014 State Boys Soccer Tournament Schedule

2014 State Boys Soccer Tournament Schedule
Thursday-Saturday, Oct. 30-31 November 1
Time Warner Cable Stadium at Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee, Wis.  

Thursday, October 30 - Division 4 Semifinals
12 Noon - Sectional #1 vs. Sectional #4
2 p.m. - Sectional #2 vs.Sectional #3

Thursday, October 30 - Division 3 Semifinals
5 p.m. - Sectional #1 vs. Sectional #4
7 p.m. - Sectional #2 vs. Sectional #3

Friday, October 31 - Division 2 Semifinals
12 Noon - Sectional #1 vs. Sectional #4
2 p.m. - Sectional #2 vs.Sectional #3

Friday, October 31 - Division 1 Semifinals
5 p.m. - Sectional #1 vs. Sectional #4
7 p.m. - Sectional #2 vs.Sectional #3

Saturday, November 1 - Championship Saturday
10 a.m. - Division 4 Championship
12 Noon - Division 3 Championship
3 p.m. - Division 2 Championship
5 p.m. - Division 1 Championship


2013 WIAA Boys State Soccer Tournament
Thursday-Saturday, Oct. 31-Nov. 2 
Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee, Wis

Thursday, Oct. 31

Division 4 Semifinals

University School (19-2-3) 1, Sturgeon Bay (18-7-1) 0 (2OT)  Stats

The Prairie School (16-4-3) 2, Barron (12-8-2) 0  Stats

Division 3 Semifinals

Notre Dame (21-3-4) 1; Pewaukee (20-1-3) 0 (2OT) Stats

Ashland (26-1) 3; McFarland (19-7-1) 0 Stats

Friday, Nov. 1

Division 2 Semifinals

Cedarburg (15-4-2) 2;  Whitefish Bay (17-6) 1 Stats

Oregon (16-3-2) 4, Marshfield (19-5-3) 1 Stats

Division 1 Semifinals

Muskego (22-4-1) 1; Arrowhead (19-1-2) 0 Stats

Green Bay Preble (23-3-1) 2; Madison West (18-5-1) 1 Stats

Saturday, Nov. 2 - Championship Saturday

University School (20-2-3) 1, The Prairie School (16-5-3) 0 Stats

Ashland (27-1) 1, Notre Dame (21-4-4) 0 Stats

Oregon (17-3-2) 0, Cedarburg (15-5-2) 0 (Oregon wins with 4-3 SO)  Stats

Muskego (23-4-1) 2, Green Bay Preble (23-4-1) 2;  (Muskego wins with 4-2 SO) Stats