Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Baseball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Football Soccer Softball Track Volleyball More + Features School Finder

Playoffs

2015 WIAA Boys Basketball Tournament Assignments

Click to view and download the full bracket

Full brackets released Sunday, February 22nd.


2015 Boys State Basketball Championships

Kohl Center, Madison - March 19-20-21

Regionals: March 3, 6 & 7 
Sectionals: March 12 &14

DIVISION 1 
Semifinal Games - Friday, March 20
6:35 p.m. - Sectional #1 vs. Sectional #4
Approx. 8:15 p.m. - Sectional #2 vs. Sectional #3

DIVISION 2
Semifinal Games - Friday, March 20
1:35 p.m. - Sectional #1 vs. Sectional #4
Approx. 3:15 p.m. - Sectional #2 vs. Sectional #3

DIVISION 3
Semifinal Games - Friday, March 20
9:05 a.m. - Sectional #1 vs. Sectional #4
Approx 10:45 a.m. - Sectional #2 vs. Sectional #3

DIVISION 4
Semifinal Games - Thursday, March 19
6:35 p.m. - Sectional #1 vs. Sectional #4
Approx. 8:15 p.m. - Sectional #2 vs. Sectional #3

DIVISION 5
Semifinal Games - Thursday, March 19
1:35 p.m. - Sectional #1 vs. Sectional #4
Approx. 3:15 p.m. - Sectional #2 vs. Sectional #3

CHAMPIONSHIP SATURDAY - March 21

9 a.m. - 3-Point Challenge Competition

11:05 a.m. - Divisions 5, 4 and 3 Championship Games

6:35 p.m. - Divisions 2 and 1 Championship Games


2014 Boys State Basketball Championships

Kohl Center, Madison - March 13-14-15

Thursday, March 13
1:35 p.m. - Division 5 Semifinals   
    Green Bay NEW Lutheran 77, Sheboygan Area Lutheran 63
    Thorp 54, Cochrane-Fountain City 52

6:35 p.m. - Division 4 Semifinals      
    Dominican 78, Brillion 47
    Blair-Taylor 47, Unity 32

Friday, March 14
9:05 a.m. - Division 3 Semifinals
    Brown Deer 48, Roncalli 45
    Lodi 50, Elk Mound 47 (OT)

1:35 p.m. - Division 2 Semifinals      
    Wisconsin Lutheran 64, West De Pere 44
    Rice Lake 70, Greendale 58

6:35 p.m. - Division 1 Semifinals   
    Germantown 77, Milwaukee King 60
    Neenah 58, Mukwonago 41

Saturday, March 15
11:05 a.m. - Championship Games
    Division 5  Championship: Thorp 49, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 42
    Division 4  Championship: Dominican 74, Blair-Taylor 50
    Division 3  Championship: Brown Deer 59, Lodi 37

6:35 p.m. - Championship Games
    Division 2  Championship: Wisconsin Lutheran 61, Rice Lake 46
    Division 1  Championship: Germantown 48, Neenah 42


WIAA Boys State Tournament Attendance

Attendance numbers broken down by year and session for every WIAA Boys Basketball State Tournament since 1945