Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Baseball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Football Soccer Softball Track Volleyball More + Features School Finder

Big Eight

Regular Season 2013

Big Eight Standings

Big Eight All-Conference 2013

Name Position Year School
FIRST TEAM
Briana Peterson OF Sr. Sun Prairie
Leslie Banzhaf OF Jr. Verona
Emily Pomykalski OF Sr. Middleton
Alison Hughes INF So. Janesville Craig
Leah Wolf INF Sr. Middleton
Katelyn Huemmer INF Sr. Sun Prairie
Nicole Hoffmann INF Sr. Sun Prairie
Claudia Kepler INF Sr. Verona
Nicole Newman P Jr. Madison La Follette
Kristen Hoppman (POY) P Sr. Sun Prairie
Brooke Varian C So. Madison West
Cheyenne Holmes C Jr. Sun Prairie
Jenna Dammen UTIL Sr. Sun Prairie
SECOND TEAM
Heidi Morrical OF Sr. Sun Prairie
Kori Keyes OF So. Verona
Victoria Nunez OF So. Madison East
Kylie Clark INF So. Janesville Craig
Bridget Jost INF Sr. Madison Memorial
Shelby Ballweg INF Fr. Middleton
April Hommerding INF So. Sun Prairie
Bailey Buisker INF Jr. Verona
Miranda Morrison P Sr. Madison East
Emma Ray P Jr. Verona
Amy Lanzendorf C So. Madison La Follette
Nicole Neitzel C Fr. Verona
Hannah Muehlenkamp UTIL Jr. Janesville Parker
HONORABLE MENTION
Sydney Cramer OF So. Janesville Craig
Sidney Litke OF So. Janesville Parker
Mary Ottelien OF Jr. Madison East
Taylor Phillips OF Jr. Madison East
Arianna Sweeney OF Sr. Madison La Follette
Anna Seelow OF Jr. Madison La Follette
Zoe Sprout OF Jr. Madison Memorial
Alyssa Lutz OF Sr. Madison Memorial
Heather Rudnicki OF Fr. Verona
Kailene Davies INF So. Beloit Memorial
Kiana Smith INF Sr. Beloit Memorial
Leigh Grall INF Sr. Janesville Craig
Kelly Austin INF So. Madison East
Taylor Maiar INF Sr. Verona
Sarah Holford C Jr. Janesville Craig
Jessi Bowden C Jr. Madison East
Courtney Schindler UTIL Fr. Beloit Memorial
Kayley Hackett UTIL Jr. Janesville Craig
Riley Zempel UTIL Fr. Madison La Follette
Fiona Statz UTIL So. Madison West
Ashley Brooks UTIL Jr. Middleton
Stephanie Keryluk UTIL So. Verona
Bea Kealy UTIL Jr. Verona

Big Eight Leaders