Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Baseball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Football Soccer Softball Track Volleyball More + Features School Finder

Badger - South

Regular Season 2012

Badger - South Standings

Badger-South All-Conference 2012

PLAYER POSITION YEAR TEAM
OFFENSE FIRST TEAM
Brett Percy QB Sr Monona Grove
Evan Bondoc RB Jr Edgewood
Tyler Courtier RB Jr Ft. Atkinson
James Conner (POY) RB Sr Monona Grove
James Nachtigal WR Jr Ft. Atkinson
Shiloh Weber WR Sr Ft. Atkinson
Seth Ward TE Sr Ft. Atkinson
Sam Wolfe OL Sr Edgewood
Jaden Gault (OLOY) OL Jr Monona Grove
Tim Landgraf OL Sr Edgewood
Jalen Thomas OL Jr Monona Grove
Ethan Foerster OL Jr Ft. Atkinson
Jake Dragoo K Jr Madison Edgewood
OFFENSE SECOND TEAM
Michael Rossing QB Sr Ft. Atkinson
Evan Oldenburg RB Sr Monona Grove
Ben Gerber RB Sr Stoughton
Josh Kummer RB Sr Milton
Sam Schemmel WR Sr Edgewood
Josh Sromovsky WR So Oregon
Alex Semrow TE Jr Edgewood
Casey Hanson OL Sr Ft. Atkinson
Nate Trewyn OL Jr Milton
Tim Rue OL Sr Ft. Atkinson
Alex Aurit OL Sr Monroe
Jacob Decorah OL Jr Monona Grove
Drew Schuchardt K So Monona Grove
OFFENSE HONORABLE MENTION
Bobby Dunn QB Jr Edgewood
Evan Phillips QB Sr Milton
Tony Volk QB Sr Stoughton
Alan Anderson RB Jr Edgewood
Tyler Zaspel RB Jr Ft. Atkinson
Trent Wyssbrod RB Sr Monroe
Matt Simpson RB Jr Oregon
Jalen Clark RB Sr Stoughton
Trey Drummer WR Sr Monona Grove
Charlie Kind WR Jr Monroe
Ryan Streich WR Sr Stoughton
Noah Thompson TE Jr Monroe
Michael Semrow OL Jr Edgewood
John Wendorf OL Sr Edgewood
Andrew Ibach OL Sr Edgewood
Kevin Freel OL Jr Ft. Atkinson
B.J. Hare OL Jr Milton
Mike Sullivan OL Sr Monona Grove
Josh Butteris OL Jr Monona Grove
Mike Rosga OL Sr Oregon
Jake Kleitsch OL Sr Oregon
Andrew Zacharias OL Sr Stoughton
Mac Schumaker OL Sr Stoughton
Avery Kan K Sr Ft. Atkinson
Kevin Klopfenstein K Sr Monroe
Paul Rosowski K Jr Stoughton
DEFENSE FIRST TEAM
Brandon Tornow DL Sr Milton
Kyle Hynek DL Sr Monona Grove
Jessie Nelson DL Sr Stoughton
Jordan Strasburg DE Sr Ft. Atkinson
A.J. Natter (POY/DLOY) DE Sr Milton
A.J. Imholte LB Jr Edgewood
Nick Schulenburg LB Sr Ft. Atkinson
Markus Goff LB Sr Monona Grove
Ryan Hughes LB Jr Monroe
Tanner Boos DB Sr Ft. Atkinson
James Conner DB Sr Monona Grove
Ben Gerber DB Sr Stoughton
Charlie Kind P Jr Monroe
DEFENSE SECOND TEAM
Eric Popovich DL Sr Edgewood
Dion Hupke DL Jr Ft. Atkinson
Trevor Gorr DL Sr Monroe
John Mackesey DE Sr Monona Grove
Colin Donahue DE Sr Monona Grove
Tom Richards LB Sr Edgewood
Avery Sweeney LB Sr Milton
Ben Crawford LB Sr Monona Grove
Shane Rowley LB Sr Stoughton
Evan Bondoc DB Jr Edgewood
Mitchell Bachinski DB Sr Milton
Alex Barenklau DB Sr Monroe
Ben Crawford P Sr Monona Grove
DEFENSE HONORABLE MENTION
Tim Landgraf DL Sr Edgewood
Al Valdez DL Sr Ft. Atkinson
Casey Donahue DL So Monona Grove
Cordel Weber DL Sr Oregon
Nate Bisen DL Sr Reedsburg
Ryan Wiedenhoeft LB Sr Ft. Atkinson
Brock Offerdahl LB Jr Monona Grove
Brock Lippiatt LB Jr Monona Grove
Henry Alderson DB Sr Edgewood
Austin Stoltenburg DB Sr Ft. Atkinson
Will Cook DB Sr Ft. Atkinson
Connor Preston DB Sr Milton
Sam Welsch DB Sr Monona Grove
Josh Sromovsky DB So Oregon
Chris Lund DB Jr Stoughton
Jake Dragoo P Jr Edgewood

Badger - South Leaders