Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Baseball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Football Soccer Softball Track Volleyball More + Features School Finder

Dairyland

Regular Season 2012

Dairyland Standings

Dairyland All-Conference 2012

PLAYER POSITION YEAR TEAM
OFFENSE FIRST TEAM
Cale Lisowski QB Jr Cochrane-Fountain City
Jacob Rogness RB Sr Eleva-Strum
Tanner Walker RB Sr Augusta
Kole Dubiel RB Jr Whitehall
Brandon Ruesgen WR Sr Cochrane-Fountain City
Parker Lyga WR Sr Cochrane-Fountain City
Tyler Sygulla OL Jr Whitehall
Brett Pride OL Jr Whitehall
Mitchell Hunger OL Sr Cochrane-Fountain City
Taylor Allen OL Jr Independence-Gilmanton
Tyler Dobbs OL Sr Melrose-Mindoro
Nolan Kujak K Jr Blair-Taylor
OFFENSE SECOND TEAM
Taylor Berg RB Sr Eleva-Strum
Sam Hess QB Sr Whitehall
Jordan Eikamp RB Jr Cochrane-Fountain City
Keegan Eide RB Jr Blair-Taylor
Aaron Montalvo RB Sr Melrose-Mindoro
Wes Herried WR Jr Whitehall
Jordan Suchla WR Sr Independence-Gilmanton
Vince Runkel OL So Eleva-Strum
Nate Goodell OL Jr Augusta
Dillon Geiger OL Jr Cochrane-Fountain City
Andrew Olson OL Sr Blair-Taylor
Jesse Paisley OL Sr Melrose-Mindoro
Mitchell Hunger K Sr Cochrane-Fountain City
OFFENSE HONORABLE MENTION
Eli Powell RB So Alma Center Lincoln
Cameron Zeller QB Jr Independence-Gilmanton
Ethan Ringlein WR Sr Whitehall
Zach Nelson WR Sr Augusta
Brandon Lofgren OL Sr Alma Center Lincoln
Ethan Miller OL Sr Whitehall
Troy Willadsen OL Sr Cochrane-Fountain City
Sheldon Berg OL Sr Blair-Taylor
Matt Boland OL Jr Independence-Gilmanton
Dane Jesse OL Sr Melrose-Mindoro
DEFENSE FIRST TEAM
Ethan Ringlein DL Sr Whitehall
Troy Willadsen DL Sr Cochrane-Fountain City
Andrew Olson DL Sr Blair-Taylor
Taylor Allen DL Jr Independence-Gilmanton
Danny Dobbs LB Sr Melrose-Mindoro
Jordan Eikamp LB Jr Cochrane-Fountain City
Tanner Walker LB Sr Augusta
Taylor Berg LB Sr Eleva-Strum
Jacob Rogness DB Sr Eleva-Strum
Bradley Grunewald DB Jr Augusta
Aaron Montalvo DB Sr Melrose-Mindoro
Jacob Rogness P Sr Eleva-Strum
DEFENSE SECOND TEAM
Tyler Sygulla DL Jr Whitehall
Brett Pride DL Jr Whitehall
Dillon Geiger DL Jr Cochrane-Fountain City
Jesse Paisley DL Sr Melrose-Mindoro
Tyler Dobbs LB Sr Melrose-Mindoro
Michael Warner LB Sr Independence-Gilmanton
Keegan Eide LB Jr Blair-Taylor
Vince Champa LB Jr Whitehall
Sam Hess LB Sr Whitehall
Kole Dubiel DB Jr Whitehall
Parker Lyga DB Sr Cochrane-Fountain City
Brett Brandenburg DB Sr Independence-Gilmanton
Nolan Kujak P Jr Blair-Taylor
DEFENSE HONORABLE MENTION
Mitchell Hunger DL Sr Cochrane-Fountain City
Jay Schuring DL So Cochrane-Fountain City
Blake Olson DL Sr Independence-Gilmanton
Dane Jesse DL Sr Melrose-Mindoro
Hayden Gran LB Sr Blair-Taylor
Evan Skroch LB Jr Cochrane-Fountain City
Gage Everson LB So Eleva-Strum
Jordan Suhr DB Sr Cochrane-Fountain City
JJ Manthy-Lamon DB Jr Alma Center Lincoln
Jacob Loken DB Sr Melrose-Mindoro

Football News

Dairyland Leaders