Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Baseball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Football Soccer Softball Track Volleyball More + Features School Finder

Classic Eight

Regular Season 2012

Classic Eight Standings

Classic Eight All-Conference 2012

PLAYER POSITION YEAR TEAM
OFFENSE FIRST TEAM
Brady Kelliher QB Sr Arrowhead
Dom Todarello (POY) RB Sr Arrowhead
Matt Hubley RB Sr Catholic Memorial
Peter Roy RB Jr Muskego
Ricky Finco WR Jr Arrowhead
Andre Bodden WR Sr Catholic Memorial
Dylan Chmura TE Sr Waukesha West
Jake McQuestion OT Sr Arrowhead
Josh Schnepf OT Jr Waukesha West
George Panos OG Jr Arrowhead
Matt Degner OG Sr Catholic Memorial
Eric Precia C Sr Arrowhead
Mitch Meindel K Sr Catholic Memorial
OFFENSE SECOND TEAM
Nick Cieslak QB Sr Kettle Moraine
Aaron Nixon QB Jr Mukwonago
Jason Strickler RB Sr Mukwonago
Dan Timmers RB Sr Mukwonago
Bronson Semerau RB Sr Waukesha West
Kenny Finco WR Sr Arrowhead
Noah Krause OT Jr Catholic Memorial
Bryce Butenhof OT Jr Muskego
Gerard Barr OG Sr Muskego
Austin Vetta OG Jr Waukesha West
Mitch West C Sr Mukwonago
Steve Drida K Sr Waukesha West
OFFENSE HONORABLE MENTION
Pat White QB Sr Catholic Memorial
Kyle Burlingame QB Sr Waukesha North
Ty Jager RB Jr Arrowhead
John Clark RB Jr Catholic Memorial
Tyler Thomka RB Sr Muskego
Isaiah Pitchford RB Jr Waukesha South
Brandon Kim WR Sr Arrowhead
Drew Fuller WR Sr Kettle Moraine
Ben Varick WR Jr Kettle Moraine
Turner Kehoe WR Jr Muskego
Alex Williams WR Jr Waukesha North
Kody Robinson WR Sr Waukesha North
Anthondy Schulist WR Sr Waukesha South
David Conrad TE Sr Waukesha West
Ben Bredeson OT Fr Arrowhead
Daniel Lawniczak OT Sr Kettle Moraine
Cal Zimborski OT Jr Waukesha North
Jacob Drwila OG Jr Catholic Memorial
Jake Zach OG Sr Kettle Moraine
Charlie Younger OG So Mukwonago
Nate Greenwald OG Sr Mukwonago
Nic Olp C Sr Kettle Moraine
Mitch Hardy C Jr Muskego
Robby Rees C Sr Waukesha North
Tom Walker C Jr Waukesha West
Austin Wolf K Jr Kettle Moraine
DEFENSE FIRST TEAM
Billy Hirschfeld DT Jr Arrowhead
Brian Sesolak DT Sr Arrowhead
Ryan Evans DT Jr Muskego
Nate Tanguay (POY) DE Sr Mukwonago
Jake Heckel DE Sr Waukesha West
Matt Seitz LB Jr Arrowhead
Justin Dentici LB Sr Catholic Memorial
Dominic Cizauskas LB Jr Mukwonago
Jackson Abresch DB Sr Arrowhead
Alec Kocour DB Jr Catholic Memorial
Tyler Thomka DB Sr Muskego
Steve Dentice P S Arrowhead
DEFENSE SECOND TEAM
Austin Fischer DT Sr Arrowhead
Tyler Tevich DT Jr Catholic Memorial
David Love DT Sr Waukesha North
Sam Seonbuchner DE Jr Arrowhead
Matt Hubley DE Sr Catholic Memorial
Sam Bohrer LB Sr Catholic Memorial
Nick Blohm LB Sr Mukwonago
Abe Gustafson LB Sr Waukesha West
Alex Sandstrom DB Sr Arrowhead
Tyler Behling DB Sr Mukwonago
Eric Schmitz DB Sr Waukesha West
Mitch Meindel P Sr Catholic Memorial
DEFENSE HONORABLE MENTION
Eric Graf DT Jr Kettle Moraine
Logan Rupard DE Jr Arrowhead
Matt Rechner DE Jr Catholic Memorial
Morgan Campbell DE Sr Kettle Moraine
Brandon Valenza DE So Muskego
Cory Michaelis DE Jr Waukesha North
Calvin Horstmeier DE Sr Waukesha South
David Konowalski DE Jr Waukesha West
Derrick Wood LB Sr Kettle Moraine
Collin Groves LB Sr Mukwonago
Cam Groves LB Sr Mukwonago
Jackson Roe LB Jr Waukesha North
Nick Rader LB Sr Waukesha North
James Kitscha LB Sr Waukesha South
Nick Radloff LB So Waukesha West
Alex Romenesko DB Jr Arrowhead
Andre Bodden DB Sr Catholic Memorial
Tyler Wozny DB Sr Mukwonago
Erik Reel DB Jr Waukesha North
Brandon Ramsby DB Sr Waukesha South
Dyson Chmura DB So Waukesha West
Alex Andraski DB Jr Waukesha West
David Kucharski P Sr Muskego

Football News

Classic Eight Leaders