Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Baseball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Football Soccer Softball Track Volleyball More + Features School Finder

Eastern Wisconsin

Regular Season 2012

Eastern Wisconsin Standings

Eastern Wisconsin All-Conference 2012

PLAYER POSITION YEAR TEAM
OFFENSE FIRST TEAM
Kollin Neils QB Jr Plymouth
Brett Kasper QB Sr Two Rivers
Teddy Wollner RB Sr Kewaskum
Aaron Field RB Jr Kiel
Eric Roberts RB Sr Plymouth
Dexter Smith WR Jr Two Rivers
Ryan Schmitt TE Jr Waupun
Alex Fechter OT Sr Kewaskum
Jordan Mueller OT Sr Plymouth
Justin Zolp OG Sr Kewaskum
Luke Held OG Jr Plymouth
Zach Bradley C Jr Plymouth
Hunter Flanders K Sr Kewaskum
OFFENSE SECOND TEAM
Taylor Strachinski RB Sr Campbellsport
Owen Henriksen RB Sr Plymouth
Jordan Daane RB Sr Waupun
Nate Krupp WR Sr Kewaskum
Bobby Geiger TE Jr Two Rivers
Jordan Meyer OT Sr Kiel
Tyler Testroete OT Sr Sheboygan Falls
Austin Feuerhammer OG Jr Campbellsport
Scott Skornicka OG Jr Two Rivers
Garret Feucht C Sr Campbellsport
Jake Heginbottom K Jr Plymouth
OFFENSE HONORABLE MENTION
Keegan Pinch QB Sr Waupun
Cory Unger RB Sr Plymouth
Erik Klemme RB Jr Sheboygan Falls
Brad Dimmick RB Sr Two Rivers
Jake Groth WR Sr Kiel
Josh Rostek TE Jr Sheboygan Falls
Grant Goebel OT Jr Campbellsport
Jordan Stecker OT So Two Rivers
Bobby Scherer OG Jr New Holstein
Jake Kisiolek OG Jr Sheboygan Falls
Kyle McCarty OG Sr Sheboygan Falls
Cameron West C Sr Sheboygan Falls
Nic Schroeder C Sr Two Rivers
Justin Schmeichel K Sr Two Rivers
DEFENSE FIRST TEAM
Alex Fechter DL Sr Kewaskum
Jordan Mueller DL Sr Plymouth
Westley Meinnert DE Jr Plymouth
Bobby Geiger DE Jr Two Rivers
Teddy Wollner ILB Sr Kewaskum
Owen Henriksen ILB Sr Plymouth
Ryan Gellings OLB Sr Campbellsport
Eric Roberts OLB Sr Plymouth
Nate Krupp DB Sr Kewaskum
Tyler Chappa DB Sr Sheboygan Falls
Wes Dimmick DB Sr Two Rivers
Taylor Strachinski P Sr Campbellsport
DEFENSE SECOND TEAM
Josue Salinas DL Sr Campbellsport
Tyrell Bullock DL Sr Two Rivers
Taylor Flasch DE Sr Campbellsport
Austin Field DE Sr Kiel
Jordan Meyer ILB Sr Kiel
Scott Skornicka ILB Jr Two Rivers
Cory Unger OLB Sr Plymouth
Nic Schroeder OLB Sr Two Rivers
Dylan Tripoli DB Sr Plymouth
Cody Mitchell DB Jr Waupun
Sean McKinster DB Sr Sheboygan Falls
DEFENSE HONORABLE MENTION
Luke Held DL Jr Plymouth
Tyler Testroete DL Sr Sheboygan Falls
Greg Rate DE Jr Kewaskum
Bobby Scherer DE Jr New Holstein
James Lorenz DE Jr Sheboygan Falls
Al Zommers ILB Jr Campbellsport
Nathan Kaiser ILB Jr New Holstein
Tyler Willeford ILB So Plymouth
Drew Setzer ILB Sr Sheboygan Falls
Josh Rostek ILB Jr Sheboygan Falls
Ben Washatko OLB Sr Sheboygan Falls
Brady Mauer OLB Jr Sheboygan Falls
Taylor Huenink OLB Sr Waupun

Eastern Wisconsin Leaders