Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Baseball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Football Soccer Softball Track Volleyball More + Features School Finder

Marawood

Regular Season 2012

Marawood Standings

Marawood All-Conference 2012

Player Position Year Team
OFFENSE FIRST TEAM
Collin Seubert QB Sr Marathon
Blake Anderson QB Jr Auburndale
Austin Hawkins* TE Sr Auburndale
Marshall Stieber* (LOY) OL Sr Edgar
Mitch Franke OL Sr Marathon
Caleb Bryant OL Jr Stratford
Ben Bolder OL Sr Auburndale
Trevor Imhoff OL Sr Edgar
Travis Urlaub RB Sr Stratford
Erich Hahn RB Sr Pittsville
Zach Butera RB Sr Rib Lake/Prentice
Vince Dinkel* (OPOY) WR Sr Marathon
Isaac Castellano WR Jr Auburndale
Jake Dinkel WR Jr Marathon
OFFENSE SECOND TEAM
David Sojka QB Sr Pittsville
Teague Shoup QB Sr Rib Lake/Prentice
David Kornack TE Jr Edgar
Andy Fox OL Sr Pittsville
Mitchell Schauer OL Sr Tomahawk
Dondrick Tackes OL Jr Stratford
Chandler Probst OL Jr Rib Lake/Prentice
Brady Bolz OL Sr Phillips
Nehemiah Werner RB Jr Edgar
Gage Seehafer RB Sr Marathon
Collin Strehlow RB Sr Chequamegon
Dalton Hawkins RB Sr Rib Lake/Prentice
Eli Temanson WR Jr Stratford
OFFENSE HONORABLE MENTION
Tyler Kirsch QB Sr Edgar
Drew Spaeth QB Jr Stratford
Travis Judell TE Sr Rib Lake/Prentice
Cale Graeber TE Sr Tomahawk
Shane Wakefield TE So Chequamegon
Kyle Kolar TE Jr Pittsville
Trevin Oertel OL Sr Auburndale
Brycen Valiga OL Jr Phillips
Zach Schneeberger OL Jr Edgar
Olie Voight OL Sr Pittsville
Darlin Luepke OL Jr Stratford
Nathan Dupee WR So Pittsville
DEFENSE FIRST TEAM
Marshall Stieber DE/OLB Sr Edgar
Will Hannemann DE/OLB Sr Edgar
Phil Lemmer DE/OLB Sr Edgar
Hunter Kauffman DE/OLB So Stratford
Eric Hahn DE/OLB Sr Pittsville
Luke Nowak DL Sr Edgar
Chris Dahlke DL Sr Marathon
Davis Drews ILB Jr Stratford
Nehemiah Werner ILB Jr Edgar
Zach Butera ILB Sr Rib Lake/Prentice
Blake Lehman* DB Jr Edgar
Vince Dinkel DB Sr Marathon
Connor Handrick DB Jr Edgar
Vince Dinkel P Sr Marathon
DEFENSE SECOND TEAM
Dondrick Tackes DE/OLB Jr Stratford
Nathan Potter DE/OLB Sr Pittsville
Chandler Probst DE/OLB Jr Rib Lake/Prentice
Chad Schnautz DE/OLB Jr Chequamegon
Caleb Bryant DL Jr Stratford
Mitchell Schauer DL Sr Tomahawk
Wyatt Juneau ILB So Chequamegon
Greg Belter DB Sr Stratford
Sawyer Ladick DB Sr Pittsville
David Sojka DB Sr Pittsville
Turner Wegener DB Sr Tomahawk
Luke Heidenreich P So Phillips
DEFENSE HONORABLE MENTION
Brady Bolz DE/OLB Sr Phillips
Dawson Kummerow DE/OLB Jr Marathon
Nolan Bargender DE/OLB Sr Stratford
Justin Lewis DL Sr Auburndale
Matt Nowak DL Sr Edgar
Ross Wokatsch ILB Sr Marathon
Canyon Weiler DB Sr Auburndale
Nathan Martin DB Jr Marathon
Jaron Olson DB Jr Marathon
Austin Bellile DB Sr Tomahawk
Wyatt Weiler DB So Auburndale
Matthew Stueber DB Sr Chequamegon
Dalton Schroeder DB Sr Edgar
Jared Fox DB Sr Pittsville
Joe Franklin DB Sr Stratford
Jordan Armstrong Sr Chequamegon
Pierce Pluemer Jr Chequamegon
Chris Janacek Sr Phillips
George Borchert Jr Phillips
Josh Esterholm Sr Rib Lake/Prentice
Sam Hartmann Sr Rib Lake/Prentice
Trey Olson Jr Rib Lake/Prentice
A.J. Bunce Sr Tomahawk
Adam FauFau Sr Tomahawk

Marawood Leaders