Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Baseball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Football Soccer Softball Track Volleyball More + Features School Finder

North Shore

Regular Season 2012

North Shore Standings

North Shore All-Conference 2012

PLAYER POSITION YEAR TEAM
OFFENSE FIRST TEAM
Grant Menard QB Sr Whitefish Bay
Rashadeem Gray (co-POY) RB Sr Whitefish Bay
Jay Schneider RB Sr Homestead
Hudson Walton RB Jr Cedarburg
Matt Johnson (co-POY) WR Sr Cedarburg
Jason Townsend WR Sr Germantown
Beau Benzschawel TE Jr Grafton
Luke Worthington (OLOY) OL Sr Homestead
Bobby Stemm OL Sr Germantown
Luke Zoromski OL Sr Cedarburg
Ryan Lemke OL Sr Germantown
Quentin Dismukes OL Sr Whitefish Bay
Colin Downing K Jr Whitefish Bay
OFFENSE SECOND TEAM
Dwayne Lawhorn QB So Germantown
Shaquille Cole RB Sr Homestead
Tyler Baran RB Sr Germantown
Marty Franzkowiak RB Jr Port Washington
Desmond Williams WR Sr Milwaukee Lutheran
Tyler Crass WR Sr Nicolet
Jackson Weber TE Sr Whitefish Bay
Will Shanley OL Sr Whitefish Bay
Andy Fidler OL Jr Port Washington
Hunter Crass OL Sr Nicolet
Sam Zarling OL Jr Grafton
Riley Rabuck OL Sr Germantown
Zach Pagel K Sr Nicolet
OFFENSE HONORABLE MENTION
Matt Weisflog QB Jr Grafton
Mike Mojica QB So Cedarburg
Aiden Wojciehowski QB Jr Port Washington
Treland Jenkins RB Sr Nicolet
Alex Teich RB Jr Grafton
Curt Williams WR Sr Germantown
James Dills WR Sr Milwaukee Lutheran
Cole Karcz TE So Germantown
Justin Wallace TE So Nicolet
Bobby Linneman OL Sr Whitefish Bay
Elijah Perine OL So Homestead
Pat Rosenberg OL Sr Homestead
Kyle Polum OL So Cedarburg
Trevor Stroebel OL Jr Cedarburg
Aaron Brockman OL Sr Port Washington
Graydon Peterson OL Sr Whitefish Bay
Rob Fugate OL Sr Grafton
Tim Grams K Sr Grafton
Carter Schmitz K So Germantown
DEFENSE FIRST TEAM
Kelly Jackson (co-DLOY) DL Sr Whitefish Bay
Hunter Higginbotham DL Jr Germantown
Joe Kretlow (POY) DE Sr Germantown
Ryan Stendler DE Sr Homestead
Hunter Crass (LBOY) ILB Sr Nicolet
Tyler Terveer ILB Jr Whitefish Bay
Jeremiah Holt OLB Sr Whitefish Bay
Bryce Juedes OLB Jr Homestead
Jackson Weber (DBOY) DB Sr Whitefish Bay
Riley Pelisek DB Sr Homestead
Cody Slaasted DB Sr Germantown
Colin Downing P Jr Whitefish Bay
DEFENSE SECOND TEAM
Tanner Zingsheim DL Sr Germantown
Sam Zarling DL Jr Grafton
Beau Benzschawel DE Jr Grafton
Quentin Dismukes DE Jr Whitefish Bay
Nick Kleczewski ILB Sr Germantown
David Anderson ILB Sr Homestead
Tim Grams OLB Sr Grafton
Jacob Pandl OLB Sr Whitefish Bay
James Dills OLB Sr Milwaukee Lutheran
Matt Johnson DB Sr Cedarburg
Jake Wallock DB Sr Cedarburg
Alex Teich DB Jr Grafton
Adam Mucha P Sr Germantown
DEFENSE HONORABLE MENTION
Andy Fidler DL Jr Port Washington
Desmond Marion-Moore DL Sr Nicolet
Kyle Polum DL So Cedarburg
Alex Monaghan DE Sr Whitefish Bay
Ben Gaddour DE Sr Homestead
Alex Marshall ILB Jr Grafton
Bryan McMichael OLB Sr Germantown
Tyler Crass DB Sr Nicolet
Zach Pagel P Sr Nicolet
Ryan Stendler P Sr Homestead

Football News

North Shore Leaders