Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Baseball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Football Soccer Softball Track Volleyball More + Features School Finder

Six Rivers

Regular Season 2012

Six Rivers Standings

Six Rivers All-Conference 2012

PLAYER POSITION YEAR TEAM
OFFENSE FIRST TEAM
Tim Fritz (POY) QB Sr Potosi
Franki Carlborg RB Sr Benton-Scales Mound
Caleb Yager RB Sr Highland
Jase Udelhofen RB Sr Potosi
Kyle Walters WR Sr Black Hawk
Dillon Conwell WR Sr Pecatonica-Argyle
Mitch Langkamp WR Sr Potosi
Connor Crotty C Jr Shullsburg
Lucas Stoney OG Jr Belmont
Coltin Piefer OG Sr Black Hawk
Brad Wolfe OT Sr Highland
Tyler Udelhoven (LOY) OT Sr Potosi
Alec Treuthardt Spec Jr Pecatonica-Argyle
Chris Severson K Jr Pecatonica-Argyle
OFFENSE SECOND TEAM
Jon Hendrickson QB Sr Pecatonica-Argyle
Brandon Wedig RB Sr Belmont
Tanner Sweeney RB Jr Black Hawk
Joel Mezera RB Sr River Ridge
Nate Houtakker RB Jr Shullsburg
Josh Korte WR Sr Benton-Scales Mound
Branden McCollough WR Sr Highland
Hunter Leibried WR Sr Potosi
Trey Olson C Sr Highland
Taylor Beckfold OG Sr Benton-Scales Mound
Nick Gilbertson OG Sr Pecatonica-Argyle
Keegan Brown OG Jr Potosi
Reid Schwartz OT Sr Shullsburg
Chase Kruser Spec Jr Potosi
Zach Ertz Spec So River Ridge
Nic Pierick K Sr Highland
Tim Fritz K Sr Potosi
OFFENSE HONORABLE MENTION
Merik Meythaler QB Sr Black Hawk
Blake Bodenstein QB Sr Highland
Jeremy Richardson RB Sr Belmont
Cory Rupnow WR Sr Black Hawk
Nathan Loyd WR Sr Pecatonica-Argyle
Hervey Trejo WR Sr Shullsburg
Mike Powers OT Sr Black Hawk
Travis Gilson OT Sr Pecatonica-Argyle
Kyle Van Bogaert Spec Jr Belmont
Brandon Ziller Spec Sr Pecatonica-Argyle
Erik Albage K Sr Cassville
DEFENSE FIRST TEAM
Lucas Stoney DL Jr Belmont
Brad Wolfe DL Sr Highland
Tyler Udelhoven DL Sr Potosi
Blake Bodenstein DE Sr Highland
Mitch Langkamp (POY) DE Sr Potosi
Coltin Piefer ILB Sr Black Hawk
Alex Wright ILB Sr Potosi
Connor Crotty ILB Jr Shullsburg
Weston Salem OLB Sr Highland
Spencer Hawes OLB Sr Potosi
Blake Bomkamp DB Jr Highland
Alec Treuthardt DB Jr Pecatonica-Argyle
Tim Fritz DB Sr Potosi
Steve Korte P Jr Benton-Scales Mound
DEFENSE SECOND TEAM
Taylor Beckfold DL Sr Benton-Scales Mound
Logan Stietz DL Sr Black Hawk
Reid Schwartz DL Sr Shullsburg
Spencer White DE Sr River Ridge
Jeremy Ubersox DE Sr Shullsburg
Jeremy Richardson ILB Sr Belmont
Caleb Yager ILB Sr Highland
Brandon Wedig OLB Sr Belmont
Chase Kruser OLB Jr Potosi
Seth Butler DB Jr Black Hawk
Logan Udelhofen DB Sr Potosi
Nic Pierick P Sr Highland
Jon Hendrickson P Sr Pecatonica-Argyle
DEFENSE HONORABLE MENTION
Adam Kirschbaum DL Sr Cassville
Trey Olson DL Sr Highland
Lucas McKeon DL Jr Pecatonica-Argyle
Dillon Conwell DE Sr Pecatonica-Argyle
Franki Carlborg ILB Sr Benton-Scales Mound
Nic Pierick ILB Sr Highland
Jeremy Cliff ILB Sr River Ridge
Cuyler Meier OLB Sr Black Hawk
Steven Korte DB Jr Benton-Scales Mound
Cole Adams DB Jr Cassville
Levi Linscheid DB Sr Highland
Jon Hendrickson DB Sr Pecatonica-Argyle
Jase Udelhofen DB Sr Potosi
Zach Ertz DB So River Ridge
Cory Rupnow P Sr Black Hawk

Football News

Six Rivers Leaders