Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Baseball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Football Soccer Softball Track Volleyball More + Features School Finder

Southeast

Regular Season 2012

Southeast Standings

Southeast All-Conference 2012

PLAYER POSITION YEAR TEAM
OFFENSE FIRST TEAM
Rickey Neal, Jr QB Jr Racine Horlick
Sean McGuire QB Jr Franklin
Virgil Hammond (POY) RB Sr Oak Creek
Javail Thomas RB Sr Racine Park
Ben Smith RB Sr Franklin
Jazz Peavy WR Sr Kenosha Tremper
Bryan Oates WR Sr Franklin
Joe Falzon TE Sr Franklin
Zach Harvey TE Sr Oak Creek
TJ Bartels OL Sr Franklin
Graham Bullmore OL Sr Kenosha Bradford
Nathan Veloz OL So Oak Creek
Aaron Lemke OL Sr Oak Creek
Robby Harwell OL Sr Kenosha Bradford
Joe Falzon K Sr Franklin
OFFENSE SECOND TEAM
Kato Nichols QB Sr Kenosha Tremper
Derrick Stephen RB Jr Oak Creek
Cristian Banks RB Sr Kenosha Bradford
Leon Reyes RB Jr Racine Horlick
Nick Plath WR Jr Franklin
Nick Santelli WR Jr Kenosha Tremper
Shaun Quirk WR Sr Franklin
Rico Flores TE Sr Racine Park
Trevor Beck OL Sr Franklin
Abe Bravo OL Sr Kenosha Bradford
Steve Abbott OL Sr Oak Creek
Nate Kolonowski OL Sr Racine Horlick
Tony Sciarra OL Sr Kenosha Tremper
Octavious Holt OL Sr Racine Case
Alex Piehler K So Racine Horlick
OFFENSE HONORABLE MENTION
Zach Gianakos QB Jr Kenosha Indian Trail
Noel Rivera QB Sr Racine Case
Steve Carter RB Sr Kenosha Bradford
Dylan Thilleman WR Sr Racine Case
Sam McFarland WR Sr Racine Horlick
AJ Saunders WR Sr Racine Park
Zach Titel TE Sr Kenosha Tremper
Max Pulda TE Jr Racine Case
Zac Wroblewski OL Jr Franklin
Ed Nixon OL Jr Kenosha Indian Trail
Kyler Austin OL Jr Kenosha Tremper
Alex Buscko OL Jr Kenosha Tremper
Cesar Gutierrez OL Sr Racine Case
Jacob Lail OL Sr Racine Horlick
Dylan Wilt OL Sr Racine Park
Bianca Alarcon K Sr Oak Creek
DEFENSE FIRST TEAM
Adam Conley DL Sr Franklin
Ian DeChambre DL Sr Oak Creek
Matt Hammond DL Jr Racine Horlick
Alex Hahn (POY) DE/OLB Sr Oak Creek
Colin Buck DE/OLB Sr Franklin
Kyle Koepsel ILB Sr Oak Creek
Jordan Veloz ILB Sr Oak Creek
Hayden Wertz ILB Sr Kenosha Bradford
Michael Rosquist ILB Jr Racine Horlick
Carvel Graham DB Sr Kenosha Bradford
Dylan Oleszak DB Sr Oak Creek
Jacob Sokol DB Sr Racine Horlick
Elijah Strong DB So Oak Creek
Jake Salvatore DB Sr Racine Park
Greg Rand P Sr Franklin
DEFENSE SECOND TEAM
Chad Kanugh DL Jr Franklin
Omar Young DL Jr Racine Park
Jake Harmon DL Jr Franklin
Deonta Lezine DL Sr Racine Horlick
Austin Sirovina DE/OLB Sr Oak Creek
Jack Heide DE/OLB Sr Kenosha Bradford
Brandon Bebow ILB Sr Racine Horlick
Jake Fernandez ILB Jr Franklin
Daeon Farris ILB Jr Racine Case
Larry Harleston ILB Jr Racine Case
Nick Baumann DB Jr Oak Creek
Braden Wisniewski DB Sr Kenosha Tremper
Avanta James DB Jr Racine Horlick
Shaun Quirk DB Sr Franklin
Eric Wittkowske P Sr Kenosha Bradford
DEFENSE HONORABLE MENTION
Deshawn Bates DL Jr Franklin
Alex Capelli DL Sr Kenosha Bradford
Peter Mitcherll DL Jr Oak Creek
Peter Jakus DL Jr Oak Creek
Isaiah McCright DL So Racine Horlick
Rico Flores DL Sr Racine Park
Michael Roach DE/OLB Jr Kenosha Indian Trail
Josh James DE/OLB Sr Racine Park
Erik Wimmer ILB Jr Franklin
Alex Sturino ILB Sr Kenosha Bradford
Izaak Simar ILB Jr Kenosha Indian Trail
Gage Gessert ILB Jr Kenosha Tremper
Xavier Scott ILB Jr Racine Horlick
Cody LaBonta DB Sr Franklin
Diquan Blanks DB Sr Kenosha Bradford
Doran Turchin DB So Oak Creek
Dylan Thilleman DB Sr Racine Case

Football News

Southeast Leaders