Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Baseball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Football Soccer Softball Track Volleyball More + Features School Finder

Badger - North

Regular Season 2012

Badger - North Standings

Badger-North All-Conference 2012

PLAYER POSITION YEAR TEAM
OFFENSE FIRST TEAM
Will Decorah QB Sr Waunakee
Omar Reed RB Sr DeForest
Daylon Bowar (POY) RB Sr Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
Tyler Reynolds RB Sr Waunakee
Brett Minick WR Sr DeForest
Ryan Kruser WR Sr Waunakee
Shane Collins TE Sr Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
Dean Helt OL Sr Waunakee
Brett Jerdee OL Sr Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
Gabe Lujan OL Jr Waunakee
Brandon Cushman OL Sr Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
Jacob Ohnesorge (OLOY) OL Sr Waunakee
Joel Cretney K Sr Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
OFFENSE SECOND TEAM
Kale Pustina QB Sr Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
Brandon Ennis RB Jr Baraboo
Aaron Lopp RB Sr Reedsburg
Will Helbing RB Sr Waunakee
Isaiah Lesure WR Jr Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
Adam Considine WR Jr Portage
Michael Meffert TE Sr Waunakee
Justin Wiersma OL Sr DeForest
Dan Flannery OL Sr Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
Sam Georgeson OL Jr DeForest
Nick Noye OL Sr Reedsburg
Weston Zander OL Sr Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
P.J. Butler K Sr DeForest
OFFENSE HONORABLE MENTION
Kyler Jilot QB Sr DeForest
Ian Taylor QB Sr Portage
Nolan Tenpas RB Sr DeForest
Austin Westerwelle RB Sr Reedsburg
Bailey Breunig RB Jr Sauk Prairie
Jerin Schubert WR Sr Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
Jack Doyle WR Sr Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
Dexter Breunig WR Sr Sauk Prairie
Willie Freimuth WR Sr Waunakee
Hudson Greenwood OL Jr Baraboo
Seth Barden OL Sr DeForest
Ryan Bell OL Sr Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
Spencer Shier OL Sr Portage
Zach Wilson OL Sr Portage
Josh Kowalk OL Sr Portage
Corey Pierce OL Jr Reedsburg
A.J. Musser OL Jr Sauk Prairie
Alex Wipperfurth OL So Sauk Prairie
Jacob Lanier OL Jr Waunakee
Alex Cole OL Sr Waunakee
Mitchell Gray K Sr Portage
Tyler Arneson K Jr Reedsburg
Luke Russell K Jr Waunakee
DEFENSE FIRST TEAM
Dean Helt (DLOY) DL Sr Waunakee
Jake Wichmann DL Sr DeForest
Brandon Cushman (DLOY) DL Sr Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
Desmond Leidich DL Sr Waunakee
Joel Cretney DE Sr Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
P.J. Butler LB Sr DeForest
Quinn Faust LB Sr Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
Dalton Kind (POY) LB Sr Waunakee
Jacob Liebe LB Sr Waunakee
Michael Horton DB Jr DeForest
Jerin Schubert DB Sr Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
Jack Dedrick DB Sr Waunakee
Joel Cretney P Sr Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
DEFENSE SECOND TEAM
Brett Jerdee DL Sr Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
Alex Horras DL Jr Waunakee
Austin Ahern DL Sr Waunakee
Jared Motiff DE Jr DeForest
Nate Runde DE Jr Reedsburg
Brock Allen LB Jr DeForest
Derrick Jennings LB Jr DeForest
Carson Carmody LB Jr Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
Caleb Senzig LB Sr Reedsburg
Chris Balbach DB Sr Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
Seth Douglas DB Sr Reedsburg
Tyler Jensen DB Jr Waunakee
Paul Zech P Sr Sauk Prairie
DEFENSE HONORABLE MENTION
Nick Tennamore DL Sr Baraboo
Will Peters DL Jr DeForest
Tyler Oimoen DL Sr Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
Nick Salter DL Jr Portage
Nate Bergman DL Jr Reedsburg
Taylor Riedel DL Sr Sauk Prairie
Brett Saley DE So DeForest
Justin Bergman DE Sr Reedsburg
Tyler Ballou DE Sr Sauk Prairie
Andy Hagen DE Sr Waunakee
Ian Holder LB Jr DeForest
Shane Magnuson LB Sr Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
Klayton Krantz LB Jr Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
Alex Peterson LB Sr Portage
Caleb Sisbach LB Sr Sauk Prairie
Bailey Breunig LB Jr Sauk Prairie
Zach Woock LB Sr Waunakee
Brandon Ennis DB Jr Baraboo
Jeff Berry DB Jr DeForest
Juan Aguilar DB Jr Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
Payton Sterkowitz DB Jr Reedsburg
Zach Holler DB So Sauk Prairie
Ryan Kruser DB Sr Waunakee

Badger - North Leaders